National Service Hotline: 400-029-3069

Hotline : +86-29-81026569   E-mail: info@linherb.com

Collection

Lin He hot spot / current political news:

Copyright 2018 Xi'an Lin He Biological Technology Co., Ltd. 陕ICP备17004308号 Powered by www.300.cn

PRODUCT CLASSIFICATION

FD Fruits & Vegetables
FD  Fruits & Vegetables Powder
OEM&ODM Serivice

 

1. Linhe is the raw material producer and supplier of the global health industry.
2. high quality products originate from high quality raw materials. From the source, we should carry out specialized operation and strictly control the quality of raw materials.
3. building our own specialized raw material base and raw material supply network can ensure sufficient quality raw materials per year to ensure the quality and quantity of raw materials are stable.
4. our quality control department is equipped with advanced precision testing 

Search
>
>
Bilberry Extract
Page view

Bilberry Extract

Anthocyanin
———————————————————————————————————
Brief introduction
Vacciniumspp., the name of blueberry, is native to North America but widely distributed in the northern hemisphere from the North Pol
没有此类产品
Describe
Brand Name
Linherb
Latin Name
Anthocyanin
Appearance
Fruit
Grade
Dark purple fine powder
Application
5%~36%
Feature
UV
Package
1 kg/aluminum foil bag, 25 kg/cardboard bucket
Storage
Keep it in a cool, dry place, away from light and heat
Shelf life
24 months
Efficacies
Anthocyanin 5%~36%

-2.jpg

description.jpg

Bilberry extract powder

Type Fruit Extract
Variety Bilberry Extract
Form Powder
Part Fruit
Extraction Type Solvent Extraction
Packaging Drum, Plastic Container
Grade Food
Appearance Dark purple fine powder
Active Ingredient Anthocyanin
Certificate KOSHER
Latin Name Vaccinium myrtillus, Vaccinnium vitis-idaeal
Application Health-care Products
Test Method HPLC UV
CAS. 84082-34-8

 

Anthocyanin Extract is extracted from Glycine soja Sieb with grain alcohol solution. It is soluble in water and ethanol. It contains lots of Anthocyanin which is efficient antioxidant.
Cyanidin-3-glucoside is the main active ingredient in Anthocyanin. Action: Black soybean extract powder can be used as health food additive or natural color. Black bean extract powder shows pink in acid solution, purplish-red in neutral solution and blue-black in alkaline.                                                                                                                                          .jpg

function.jpg

1.Anthocyanins powder with the function of antioxidant;
2.Anthocyanin can reduce the activity of oxidase;
3.Anthocyanin Extract will inhibit the absorption of cholesterol;
4.Anthocyanin Extract can improve the symptoms of anemia.

.jpg

-Application.jpg

1. Can be used to protect eyesight and prevent blindness, green light, cataract, retinal hemorrhage, improvement of myopia, macular degeneration, retinitis pigmentosa, diabetic retinopathy and night blindness.
2. Strengthening cerebrovascular, prevention of cerebrovascular disease, strengthening myocardial blood vessels, strong coronary artery, strengthening the kidney blood vessels, prevention of glomerular capillary rupture and appear blood in urine, urinary infection and cystitis. Strengthening veins, varicose veins, prevention ulcers. Prevent hardening of the arteries; Prevent the formation of blood clots..jpg

.jpg

 

Product Name

Bilberry Extract Powder

Common Names

Bilberry, European blueberry

Active Ingredient

Anthocyanin

Latin Name

Vaccinium myrtillus, Vaccinnium vitis-idaeal

Part Used

Fruit

Batch Number

LH180730

Batch Quantity

1000KG

Manufacture Date

2018-07-26

Expiration Date

2020-07-26


Item

Specification

Result

Assay

5%~36%

Conforms

Organoleptic

Appearance

Dark purple fine powder

Conforms

Odor

Characteristic

Conforms

Physical Charactristics

Particle size

100% pass 80 mesh

Conforms

Loss on Drying

5.0%

Conforms

Heavy Metals

Total Heavy Metals

≤10ppm

Conforms

Arsenic

≤2ppm

Conforms

Lead

≤2ppm

Conforms

Microbiological Tests

Total Plate Count

≤1000cfu/g

Conforms

Total Yeast & Mold

≤100cfu/g

Conforms

Yeast&Mold

≤100cfu/g

Conforms

Salmonella

Negative

Negative

E.Coli.

Negative

Negative


 

Storage:Store in sealed containers at cool & dry place.Protect from light, moisture and pest infestation.
Packing: 1kg food grade Plastic bottles or double plastic bag inside and aluminum foil bag,25kg per drum.(NW:25kg,GW:28 kg; 0.07CBM.
Shelf life:2 years.

Corresponding parameter set not found, please add it in property template of background
暂未实现,敬请期待
暂未实现,敬请期待

XI'AN LIN HE BIOLOGICAL TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD.

Contact us

Address: Building 1, Yi Cuiyuan,East of Tang Yan South Road, High-tech Zone, Xi'an, Shaanxi, China

Phone:  400-029-3069    029-81026569

Mob: 8613679223069

Fax:  86-029-81026569

Email:  info@linherb.com

【 Recommended reading 】

HOT RECOMMEND

No content information display available
Please add data record on website background.
No content information display available
Please add data record on website background.

Message Board

HOT RECOMMEND

FD Blueberry

FD Banana

FD Fire Dragon Fruit

FD Orange

FD litchi

FD Strawberry

FD Passion Fruit

FD Peach Slice